Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
Dave Odom '65 (John Bell photo, www.touchalifephotgraphy.com)
Hanging Out With Dave Odom '65 Watching Basketball February 1, 2016 Winston-Salem Journal, Alumni
Lydia Fakes, '09, Former Member of Guilford Lacrosse Team, Serves in Afghanistan January 31, 2016 St. Louis Post-Dispatch, Women's Lacrosse
Guilford Women Top Randolph-Macon on the Road January 28, 2016 Herald-Progress, Women's Basketball
Photo by Emily Zegel '18
Guilford Tops Shenandoah, 81-69, in ODAC Men's Basketball Action January 16, 2016 WFMY-TV 2, Men's Basketball
Justen Best '18 Contributes at Guilford College January 16, 2016 Chapel Hill News, Men's Basketball
Headlines
Dominique Henderson '17
Henderson Shines in Guilford Men's Basketball Win at Shenandoah February 6, 2016 The junior tied the school record for three-point field-goal percentage in a game and scored a career-high 22 points.
Recap | Box Score
Walters Notches Career-High as Quakers Fall at Eastern Mennonite February 6, 2016 Heaven Walters amassed a career-high 18 points while pulling down seven rebounds and totaling three steals.
Recap | Box Score
Alston Thompson '19 (Katy Holt '19 photo)
Roanoke Rallies Past Guilford For 64-62 ODAC Men's Basketball Win February 3, 2016 Alston Thompson led the Quakers with 16 points and 10 rebounds, both game highs.
Recap | Box Score | Preview
Jacob Roberts '16
Guilford Picked 10th in Preseason ODAC Poll February 3, 2016 Coach Nick Black returns 12 starters from last year's 14-22 club.
Dave Odom '65 (John Bell photo, www.touchalifephotgraphy.com)
Hanging Out With Dave Odom '65 Watching Basketball February 1, 2016 Winston-Salem Journal, Alumni
Videos

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH JOSH WILLIAMS '15 After earning a business administration degree, Williams is out to shine the recruiting spotlight on underexposed student-athletes.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Wed 02.10
Baseball
at William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 02.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 02.10
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
7:30 PM
Fri 02.12
Women's Swimming
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.13
Women's Swimming
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.13
Baseball
vs. Berry
12:00 PM
Sat 02.13
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 02.13
Baseball
vs. Berry
3:00 PM
Sat 02.13
Women's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
4:30 PM
Sun 02.14
Women's Swimming
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 02.14
Baseball
vs. Averett
2:00 PM
Wed 02.17
Men's Lacrosse
at Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 02.17
Women's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 02.17
Men's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Thu 02.18
Baseball
vs. Castleton
2:30 PM
Sat 02.20
Women's Track and Field
vs. UCS Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 02.20
Men's Track & Field
vs. UCS Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 02.20
Softball
vs. Meredith
1:00 PM
Sat 02.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Methodist
1:00 PM
Sat 02.20
Women's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 02.20
Baseball
vs. Bluefield St.
2:00 PM
Sat 02.20
Men's Tennis
vs. Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Sat 02.20
Men's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 02.20
Softball
vs. Meredith
3:00 PM
Sun 02.21
Women's Tennis
at Salem
TBA
Sun 02.21
Baseball
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 02.21
Softball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sun 02.21
Men's Lacrosse
at Sewanee
1:00 PM
Sun 02.21
Softball
at William Peace
3:00 PM
Tue 02.23
Baseball
vs. Methodist
2:30 PM
Wed 02.24
Softball
vs. Greensboro
2:00 PM
Wed 02.24
Men's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:30 PM
Wed 02.24
Softball
vs. Greensboro
4:00 PM
Wed 02.24
Women's Lacrosse
at Meredith
6:00 PM
Sat 02.27
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM
Sat 02.27
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
2:30 PM
Sat 02.27
Men's Tennis
vs. Oglethorpe
4:00 PM
Sat 02.27
Women's Tennis
vs. Oglethorpe
4:00 PM
Sun 02.28
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ PG Sports Complex (Landover, Md.)
Sun 02.28
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Indoor Championships
@ PG Sports Complex (Landover, Md.)
Sun 02.28
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM
Sun 02.28
Softball
at Sweet Briar
1:00 PM
Sun 02.28
Men's Tennis
vs. Greensboro
2:00 PM
Sun 02.28
Women's Tennis
vs. Greensboro
2:00 PM
Sun 02.28
Softball
at Sweet Briar
3:00 PM
Sun 02.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Mary Washington
4:00 PM
Wed 03.02
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
2:00 PM
Wed 03.02
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 03.02
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Elizabethtown
3:00 PM
Wed 03.02
Men's Tennis
vs. Methodist
3:30 PM
Wed 03.02
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
4:00 PM
Fri 03.04
Women's Tennis
vs. Hollins
3:00 PM
Sat 03.05
Softball
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sat 03.05
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Chris. Newport
1:00 PM
Sat 03.05
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 03.05
Men's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 03.05
Women's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 03.05
Softball
at Averett
3:00 PM
Sun 03.06
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sun 03.06
Men's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sun 03.06
Women's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Mon 03.07
Men's Golf
vs. TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate
@ Dataw Island Club (Dataw Island, S.C.)
Mon 03.07
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Muskingum
7:00 PM
Tue 03.08
Men's Golf
vs. TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate
@ Dataw Island Club (Dataw Island, S.C.)
Wed 03.09
Baseball
at Ferrum
4:00 PM
Wed 03.09
Softball
at Salem
4:00 PM
Wed 03.09
Softball
at Salem
6:00 PM
Fri 03.11
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ Grinnell College Bear Center (Grinnell, Iowa)
Fri 03.11
Women's Track & Field
vs. Seahawk Invitational
@ UNC Wilmington (Wilmington, N.C.)
Fri 03.11
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ Grinnell College Bear Center (Grinnell, Iowa)
Fri 03.11
Men's Track & Field
vs. Seahawk Invitational
@ UNC Wilmington (Wilmington, N.C.)
Fri 03.11
Men's Tennis
vs. Averett
2:00 PM
Fri 03.11
Women's Tennis
vs. Averett
2:00 PM
Sat 03.12
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ Grinnell College Bear Center (Grinnell, Iowa)
Sat 03.12
Women's Track & Field
vs. Seahawk Invitational
@ UNC Wilmington (Wilmington, N.C.)
Sat 03.12
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Nationals
@ Grinnell College Bear Center (Grinnell, Iowa)
Sat 03.12
Men's Track & Field
vs. Seahawk Invitational
@ UNC Wilmington (Wilmington, N.C.)
Sat 03.12
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
Sat 03.12
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 03.12
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 03.12
Men's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 03.12
Women's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 03.12
Softball
vs. Southern Virginia
3:00 PM
Sun 03.13
Men's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sun 03.13
Women's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sun 03.13
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 03.13
Softball
vs. Wilson
1:00 PM
Sun 03.13
Softball
vs. Wilson
3:00 PM
Mon 03.14
Women's Lacrosse
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ San Juan, P.R.
4:00 PM
Wed 03.16
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Lasell
@ San Juan, P.R.
TBA
Wed 03.16
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 03.16
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 03.16
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Mary Washington
@ Richmond, Va.
3:30 PM
Wed 03.16
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Fri 03.18
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.19
Women's Track & Field
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Open
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.19
Men's Track & Field
vs. Dr. Jack Toms Open
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 03.19
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.19
Softball
vs. Methodist
12:00 PM
Sat 03.19
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.19
Softball
vs. Methodist
2:00 PM
Sat 03.19
Men's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 03.19
Women's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 03.19
Men's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
2:00 PM
Sat 03.19
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
3:30 PM
Sun 03.20
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.20
Men's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sun 03.20
Women's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sun 03.20
Women's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Mon 03.21
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Tue 03.22
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.23
Men's Tennis
vs. Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Wed 03.23
Softball
at Roanoke
5:00 PM
Wed 03.23
Softball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 03.26
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 03.26
Women's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
12:00 PM
Sat 03.26
Softball
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.26
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.26
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Sat 03.26
Softball
vs. Randolph
3:00 PM
Wed 03.30
Softball
at Emory & Henry
1:30 PM
Wed 03.30
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
3:00 PM
Wed 03.30
Softball
at Emory & Henry
3:30 PM
Wed 03.30
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Fri 04.01
Women's Track & Field
vs. Vertklasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Fri 04.01
Men's Track & Field
vs. Vertklasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Sat 04.02
Women's Track & Field
vs. Vertklasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Sat 04.02
Men's Track & Field
vs. Vertklasse Meeting
@ High Point University (High Point, N.C.)
Sat 04.02
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.02
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.02
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 04.02
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.02
Men's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.02
Women's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sat 04.02
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:30 PM
Sat 04.02
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Sun 04.03
Women's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
TBA
Sun 04.03
Men's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sun 04.03
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
1:30 PM
Sun 04.03
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:30 PM
Tue 04.05
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.06
Baseball
vs. William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 04.06
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM
Sat 04.09
Women's Track & Field
vs. Aggie Invitational
@ N.C. A&T State University (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.09
Men's Track & Field
vs. Aggie Invitational
@ N.C. A&T State University (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.09
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 04.09
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.09
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.09
Men's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 04.09
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
2:30 PM
Sun 04.10
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 04.10
Women's Tennis
vs. Sweet Briar
2:00 PM
Sun 04.10
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
3:30 PM
Mon 04.11
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue 04.12
Men's Golf
vs. Emory Spring Invitational
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Wed 04.13
Women's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
4:00 PM
Wed 04.13
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:30 PM
Wed 04.13
Baseball
at Roanoke
6:00 PM
Sat 04.16
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 04.16
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 04.16
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sat 04.16
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM
Sat 04.16
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
3:30 PM
Sat 04.16
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
Sun 04.17
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 04.17
Women's Tennis
vs. Agnes Scott
2:00 PM
Sun 04.17
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Tue 04.19
Baseball
at Lynchburg
3:30 PM
Wed 04.20
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Hollins
6:00 PM
Fri 04.22
Women's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Fri 04.22
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 04.23
Women's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 04.23
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Lynchburg College (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sat 04.23
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 04.23
Women's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 04.23
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.23
Baseball
at Huntingdon
4:00 PM
Sat 04.23
Men's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sat 04.23
Baseball
at Huntingdon
7:00 PM
Sun 04.24
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort (Wintergreen, Va.)
Sun 04.24
Baseball
at Huntingdon
1:00 PM
Mon 04.25
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort (Wintergreen, Va.)
Tue 04.26
Men's Golf
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Wintergreen Resort (Wintergreen, Va.)
Wed 04.27
Women's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
4:00 PM
Sat 04.30
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Thu 05.26
Women's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Thu 05.26
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Fri 05.27
Women's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Fri 05.27
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat 05.28
Women's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Sat 05.28
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Wartburg College (Waverly, Iowa)
Composite Schedule