Top Stories
Social Media Quakers in the News
De'Eric Bell '18, Desmond Marshall '19 (Jim Schlosser '65 photo)
Randolph-Macon Defeats Guilford, 38-22 November 5, 2017 News & Record, Football
Women's Basketball Season Outlook November 3, 2017 Guilfordian, Women's Basketball
Cross Country Prepares for Regionals November 3, 2017 Guilfordian, Cross Country
Guilford Defeats Bridgewater 49-23 October 28, 2017 WHSV, Football
Nelson Bobb (Katy Holt '19 photo)
Nelson Bobb Talks Personal Life October 27, 2017 Guilfordian, Nelson Bobb
Headlines
Guilford Men's Soccer Class of 2018: Edgar Solis, Omar Solis, Michael McShane (Katy Holt '19 photo)
Julian Cuthbertson '18
Guilford's Julian Cuthbertson Named to Scoutware/D3football.com Team of the Week November 14, 2017 The Quakers' senior made 12 tackles and a key interception in the Quakers' comeback win over Emory & Henry.
Morgan Henderson '18 (photo by Emily Heck '21)
De'Eric Bell '18 (Jim Schlosser '65 photo)
Guilford Rallies Past Emory & Henry in Football Season Finale, 42-38 November 11, 2017 De'Eric Bell tied the school record with four touchdowns in the Quakers' third win in four games.
Photos | Photos | Photos | Recap | Box Score | Preview
Sommer Fanney '18 (Photo by Side Line Media Productions)
Videos

where are they now

CATCHING UP WITH CHAD NORTON '14 Guilford's abundance of academic and athletic resources, combined with personal attention, helped the Michigan native reach his running goals and embark on a career in medicine.
Read More

Upcoming Events

Sun 11.19
Women's Basketball
vs. La Roche
2:00 PM
Tue 11.21
Men's Basketball
vs. Averett
5:00 PM
Tue 11.21
Women's Basketball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
7:30 PM
Mon 11.27
Women's Basketball
at Meredith
7:00 PM
Wed 11.29
Men's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
5:00 PM
Wed 11.29
Women's Basketball
vs. Hollins
7:30 PM
Fri 12.01
Women's Swimming
vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Collegiate School Aquatics Center (Richmond, Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 12.02
Women's Swimming
vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ Collegiate School Aquatics Center (Richmond, Va.)
9:00 AM
Sat 12.02
Men's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Wed 12.06
Men's Basketball
vs. Methodist
7:00 PM
Thu 12.07
Women's Basketball
vs. Oglethorpe
5:00 PM
Sat 12.09
Women's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sat 12.16
Men's Basketball
at Emory
2:00 PM
Sun 12.17
Women's Basketball
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 12.20
Men's Basketball
vs. North Park
@ Transylvania University (Lexington, Ky.)
5:00 PM
Thu 12.21
Men's Basketball
at Transylvania
5:00 PM
Sat 12.30
Women's Basketball
vs. Salem
2:00 PM
Sat 12.30
Men's Basketball
vs. Skidmore
4:30 PM
Wed 01.03
Men's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Wed 01.03
Women's Basketball
vs. Roanoke
7:30 PM
Fri 01.05
Women's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
5:00 PM
Sat 01.06
Men's Basketball
at East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Wed 01.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Randolph
7:00 PM
Wed 01.10
Women's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 01.12
Men's Track & Field
vs. East Tennessee State University Track & Field Invitational
@ East Tennessee State University (Johnson City, Tenn.)
Fri 01.12
Women's Track and Field
vs. East Tennessee State University Track & Field Invitational
@ East Tennessee State University (Johnson City, Tenn.)
Sat 01.13
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Swimming
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Men's Basketball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 01.13
Women's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
4:30 PM
Wed 01.17
Men's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 01.17
Women's Basketball
at Hollins
7:00 PM
Fri 01.19
Women's Swimming
at Greensboro
6:00 PM
Fri 01.19
Women's Swimming
vs. Sweet Briar
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, N.C.)
6:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
at Hollins
1:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Ferrum College
@ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro
@ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Men's Basketball
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 01.20
Women's Basketball
vs. East. Mennonite
2:00 PM
Sun 01.21
Men's Track & Field
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sun 01.21
Women's Track and Field
vs. Wake Forest Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Wed 01.24
Men's Basketball
vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 01.24
Women's Basketball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
at Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
vs. Greensboro
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Swimming
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Men's Basketball
at Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Sat 01.27
Women's Basketball
vs. Washington and Lee
2:00 PM
Wed 01.31
Men's Basketball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
7:00 PM
Wed 01.31
Women's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Fri 02.02
Men's Track & Field
vs. Camel City Elite
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 02.02
Women's Track and Field
vs. Camel City Elite
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat 02.03
Men's Basketball
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 02.03
Women's Basketball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sun 02.04
Men's Track & Field
vs. Vince Brown Invitational
@ Christopher Newport University (Newport News, Va.)
Sun 02.04
Women's Track and Field
vs. Vince Brown Invitational
@ Christopher Newport University (Newport News, Va.)
Wed 02.07
Men's Basketball
at Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Wed 02.07
Women's Basketball
vs. Emory & Henry
7:00 PM
Fri 02.09
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri 02.09
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
@ First National Bank Field
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Men's Track & Field
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sat 02.10
Women's Track and Field
vs. Finn Pincus Invitational
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sat 02.10
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 02.10
Softball
at Averett
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Baseball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Softball
at Averett
3:00 PM
Sat 02.10
Men's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sat 02.10
Women's Basketball
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM
Sun 02.11
Women's Swimming
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sun 02.11
Softball
at Salem
1:00 PM
Sun 02.11
Baseball
at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.11
Softball
at Salem
3:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Baseball
vs. Averett
2:30 PM
Wed 02.14
Men's Basketball
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Wed 02.14
Women's Basketball
at Randolph
7:00 PM
Fri 02.16
Men's Track & Field
vs. UCS Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 02.16
Women's Track and Field
vs. UCS Invitational
@ JDL Fast Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri 02.16
Women's Tennis
at Salem
1:00 PM
Fri 02.16
Baseball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Men's Basketball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Men's Lacrosse
at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Baseball
vs. William Peace
3:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM
Sat 02.17
Women's Basketball
vs. Va. Wesleyan
4:30 PM
Sun 02.18
Softball
at William Peace
1:00 PM
Sun 02.18
Baseball
vs. William Peace
2:00 PM
Sun 02.18
Softball
at William Peace
3:00 PM
Wed 02.21
Softball
vs. Methodist
1:30 PM
Wed 02.21
Men's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 02.21
Softball
vs. Methodist
3:30 PM
Fri 02.23
Baseball
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
Sat 02.24
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Southern Virginia
1:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Men's Tennis
vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Softball
vs. Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
Sat 02.24
Baseball
vs. Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Men's Track & Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sun 02.25
Women's Track and Field
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
Sun 02.25
Softball
vs. Greensboro
1:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Women's Tennis
vs. Averett
1:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Men's Tennis
vs. Averett
2:00 PM
Sun 02.25
Softball
vs. Greensboro
3:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
2:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Softball
vs. Meredith
4:00 PM
Wed 02.28
Men's Lacrosse
at Methodist
4:00 PM
Fri 03.02
Women's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Fri 03.02
Men's Tennis
at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 03.03
Baseball
vs. Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Baseball
at Lynchburg
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.04
Men's Tennis
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Mon 03.05
Men's Golf
vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout
@ Comanche Trace (Kerrville, Texas)
Mon 03.05
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Drew
12:00 PM
Tue 03.06
Men's Golf
vs. Schreiner Spring Shootout
@ Comanche Trace (Kerrville, Texas)
Wed 03.07
Softball
at Southern Virginia
2:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Baseball
vs. Methodist
3:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Softball
at Southern Virginia
4:00 PM
Wed 03.07
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Pfeiffer
6:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Women's Lacrosse
vs. King's (Pa.)
12:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
12:00 PM
Fri 03.09
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
3:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Track & Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ North Central College (Naperville, Ill.)
Sat 03.10
Women's Track and Field
vs. NCAA Championships
@ North Central College (Naperville, Ill.)
Sat 03.10
Baseball
vs. Wittenberg
12:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Lacrosse
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Women's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sat 03.10
Men's Tennis
at Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Women's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sun 03.11
Men's Tennis
at Randolph-Macon
TBA
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
1:00 PM
Sun 03.11
Softball
vs. Wilson
3:00 PM
Mon 03.12
Baseball
vs. Hamilton
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Men's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Baseball
vs. Lasell
3:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Softball
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Wed 03.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Cazenovia
4:00 PM
Fri 03.16
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Fri 03.16
Women's Tennis
vs. Hollins
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sat 03.17
Women's Tennis
vs. Roanoke
1:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Ferrum
1:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
Sat 03.17
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Salem
4:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Men's Golf
vs. Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
@ Jekyll Island G.C. - Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.)
Sun 03.18
Baseball
at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Women's Tennis
at Ferrum
2:00 PM
Sun 03.18
Men's Tennis
at Ferrum
2:00 PM
Mon 03.19
Baseball
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Baseball
vs. Roanoke
3:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
5:00 PM
Wed 03.21
Softball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Women's Tennis
vs. Sweet Briar
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
12:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
1:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Softball
vs. Randolph
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Men's Tennis
vs. Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Baseball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Sat 03.24
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
4:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sun 03.25
Softball
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Mon 03.26
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Tue 03.27
Men's Golf
vs. West Cup
@ Sierra LaVerne C.C. (LaVerne, Calif.)
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Baseball
vs. Barber Scotia
3:00 PM
Wed 03.28
Women's Lacrosse
at Greensboro
3:30 PM
Wed 03.28
Softball
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Women's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Tennis
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Men's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Baseball
vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM
Sat 03.31
Women's Lacrosse
at Bridgewater (Va.)
4:00 PM
Sun 04.01
Women's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Sun 04.01
Men's Tennis
vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Men's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.04
Women's Tennis
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Men's Tennis
at William Peace
2:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
2:30 PM
Wed 04.04
Baseball
vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.04
Softball
vs. Lynchburg
4:30 PM
Fri 04.06
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Men's Golf
vs. Division III Match Play Invitational
@ East Course, Grandover Resort (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
12:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
1:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Women's Lacrosse
at Randolph-Macon
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Women's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Women's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Tennis
at Bridgewater (Va.)
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Tennis
at Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Baseball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Sat 04.07
Softball
at Randolph-Macon
3:30 PM
Sat 04.07
Men's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
7:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sun 04.08
Softball
at Va. Wesleyan
3:00 PM
Tue 04.10
Baseball
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Men's Tennis
vs. Methodist
2:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.11
Softball
at Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Women's Lacrosse
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph
1:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Softball
vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM
Sat 04.14
Baseball
at Washington and Lee
2:30 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
1:00 PM
Sun 04.15
Softball
vs. East. Mennonite
3:00 PM
Tue 04.17
Women's Lacrosse
at Lynchburg
6:00 PM
Tue 04.17
Baseball
at Piedmont International
6:00 PM
Wed 04.18
Baseball
vs. Barber Scotia
3:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Shenandoah
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
12:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Baseball
at Bridgewater (Va.)
3:00 PM
Sat 04.21
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sun 04.22
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Mon 04.23
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Men's Golf
vs. Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
@ Champions Course, Bryan Park (Greensboro, N.C.)
Tue 04.24
Baseball
at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
Wed 04.25
Women's Lacrosse
at Roanoke
TBA
Wed 04.25
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Women's Lacrosse
vs. Va. Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Baseball
vs. Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
Sat 04.28
Men's Lacrosse
vs. Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
Composite Schedule